Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: Brownsdelight
    Name: PIMPIN UR NALGAS
    ASL: 25/F/NUEVO MEXICO
    Bio: [ Quick Bio ]
    Website:[ Education ]
    Days Away: 4983
    Life Story: Never again,again
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 157
    Forum Posts: 54
    Shoutbox Posts: 0
    RP Posts: 0
    Signup Date: 5955 D
    16.32 Years 1.63 Decades
    198.5 Months 850.71 Weeks
    5.955000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman
    Quote:
    If dick were food, I'd look like Mary Kate Olsen......*sigh*

    nav
    nav

    Yahoo: brownsdelight
    [ Communicate asdf ]

    Recent Favorites:
    Walking on Water by wannabe1
    I WANT YOU by xtremegentleman
    The Pages by Munchie_1226
    ....I Have Colour.... by Munchie_1226
    State of Nature by Munchie_1226
    View all Faves





    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Currently Stalking: edthepoet, munchie_1226, xtremegentleman, phoenix2004, wannabe1, krysti

    Journal: still breathing
    -------------------------------------------
    Mood: Guess what!?
      
    yes....

    Though most of you may think I'm as decayed as Anna Nicole Smith.... tis not the case... I've only been going to school finishing up my Medical Assistant certificate....and... I'm done.... lol...so now i'm on to nursing (God willing ) in June... then from there... pre med... yep that's right.. you heard me. this hard knock life single mother of two has her mind set on medical school....no matter if I'm 39 or 79 I WILL have that M.D. behind my name..... it WILL be Dr. Martinez!! lol so I'm sorry to all my friends I've lost touch with....I haven't forgotten you... I Love you all.. miss you much.... and look forward to meeting up with you soon....



    Peace

    Love


    and

    Hair grease

    I'm out



    ...Created 2007-03-11 01:19:52     [ View Past Journals ]

    [ View as Blog ]

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

     Not afraid to be your whore
    :|| V: 2186 | C: 36 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     Since forever became yesterday
    :|| V: 1517 | C: 24 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     The heat from my bath
    :|| V: 2280 | C: 22 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     Conversation with God
    :|| V: 2899 | C: 21 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Deep Thought :
     THIS ETHNIC'S PRIDE
    :|| V: 1768 | C: 20 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Deep Thought :
     Tell tale heart
    :|| V: 1538 | C: 19 ||:
    ::Longing : Class : Poetry :
     Bump & Grind For One
    :|| V: 1819 | C: 19 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     MY SWEETEST VALENTINE
    :|| V: 1779 | C: 19 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     Down W/Valentine's Day
    :|| V: 1688 | C: 18 ||:
    ::Comedy : Class : Poetry :
     Chocolate Kissess (R)
    :|| V: 1738 | C: 18 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     Scatterings of the Wind
    :|| V: 1275 | C: 17 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     Silent Cry
    :|| V: 1551 | C: 16 ||:
    ::Longing : Class : Poetry :
     Teenage Mother
    :|| V: 1570 | C: 16 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     Self Embrace
    :|| V: 1817 | C: 15 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     A Poetic Picture
    :|| V: 1477 | C: 15 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Good Lovin (R)
    :|| V: 1580 | C: 14 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     From a single mother 2 her daughter
    :|| V: 2259 | C: 14 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Prose :
     The words I don't write.
    :|| V: 1591 | C: 14 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Prose :
     Bare Ass Naked Truths
    :|| V: 2665 | C: 13 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     After love
    :|| V: 1607 | C: 13 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    In my poem you asked if he wakes or does she kill his spirit, yeah I died.
    | Posted on 2008-08-26 23:22:34 | by Silver20G - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    | Posted on 2008-03-24 20:30:24 | by rws - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    | Posted on 2007-07-07 21:52:45 | by rws - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Don't be the one riding the Scarlet Beast
    | Posted on 2007-02-08 21:42:10 | by Lil_Santo - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    don't see much of you any more

    stop by and say hello

    Bill
    | Posted on 2006-12-21 00:00:00 | by rws - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Thank you much.
    | Posted on 2006-10-04 00:00:00 | by Lacrimosa - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#4670

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.


    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry