Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: CleoCollier
    Name: Felicia Hackney
    ASL: 40/F/South
    Bio: [ Quick Bio ]
    Website:[ Education ]
    Days Away: 4981
    Life Story: I Know
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 4
    Forum Posts: 0
    Shoutbox Posts: 0
    RP Posts: 0
    Signup Date: 5739 D
    15.72 Years 1.57 Decades
    191.3 Months 819.86 Weeks
    5.739000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman
    Quote:
    some need 2 get da inside out; i need 2 get da outside in

    nav
    nav

    Yahoo: eatyaokra42
    [ Communicate asdf ]

    Recent Favorites:
    Letters from Ninth Grade English by queendepricate
    sonnet 11 by wewak11
    Blue Vengeance by BenCollier
    Passionate Diva by BenCollier
    View all Faves

    Featured:
    Laney & Light



    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Journal: dats my boy!
    -------------------------------------------
    Mood: Guess what!?
      
    I am so proud of my oldest boy! He just blew me away with his first poem-an assignment to use prepositions in a poem. So my tuba playing, big footed DB has promise as a poet. I have to say...go look at ButchCollier.


    ...Created 2006-08-23 18:22:55     [ View Past Journals ]

    [ View as Blog ]

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

    Featured: Laney & Light

     Embark, Holding Hands
    :|| V: 1081 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     My left Tibial Plateau Fracture
    :|| V: 985 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Venting : Class : Poetry :
     Population Bomb
    :|| V: 980 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     God Must Love Musicians
    :|| V: 775 | C: 5 ||:
    ::Comedy : Class : Poetry :
     Blood Marks My Life
    :|| V: 908 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     English Teacher
    :|| V: 862 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Angry : Class : Poetry :
     Tale of a Recurring Word
    :|| V: 801 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Kut-O-Yis
    :|| V: 796 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     Featured workLaney & Light
    :|| V: 972 | C: 3 ||:
    :: : Class : Poetry :
     Friday Nite Feature
    :|| V: 996 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Comedy : Class : Misc :
     Tip of the Iceberg
    :|| V: 1244 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Gossip
    :|| V: 716 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Comedy : Class : Misc :
     Wild Thing
    :|| V: 792 | C: 5 ||:
    ::Comedy : Class : Poetry :
     So Horny
    :|| V: 776 | C: 13 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     Tsunami Baptism
    :|| V: 1058 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     Haiku
    :|| V: 898 | C: 7 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Haiku :
     Haiku
    :|| V: 942 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Haiku :
     I like guys
    :|| V: 1227 | C: 5 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     August's Nautical Twilight
    :|| V: 1282 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     The Cows Don't Know
    :|| V: 1761 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Religious : Class : Random Thoughts :
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    | Posted on 2010-12-19 19:51:27 | by rws - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    | Posted on 2010-01-08 23:23:47 | by rws - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#15679

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.


    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry