Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: Demon__666
    Name: Alice Covet
    ASL: 20/f/Oklahoma
    Bio: [ Quick Bio ]
    Website:[ Education ]
    Days Away: 2218
    Life Story: Here
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 41
    Forum Posts: 329
    Shoutbox Posts: 6
    RP Posts: 162
    Signup Date: 4884 D
    13.38 Years 1.34 Decades
    162.8 Months 697.71 Weeks
    4.884000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman
    Quote:
    ~ I Would Rather Be Hated For Who I Am Than Loved For Who I Am Not~

    nav
    nav

    [ Communicate asdf ]

    Recent Favorites:
    How Could You? by nekochan765
    truth revealed by marrymejuliet
    I wonder by teekie
    I Can't by stormybluerose
    Unexcapable by Aangskate
    View all Faves





    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Currently Stalking: misty_of_moon, jasonsanctuary, Katlord, sorrowful_words , BloodLustKira

    Journal: Really?
    -------------------------------------------
    Mood: The Usual
      
    This is a site to post poerty and try to fix things and get better right?

    To me it seems to have turned into a hunting ground for elitists to point out and ppoke fun at others.

    Its really stupid too because the more they do this the less people want to post and when i origionally started on this site it was full of posts.

    Anyone else see this?


    ...Created 2010-03-09 14:34:03     [ View Past Journals ]

    [ View as Blog ]

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

     Here I Am Again
    :|| V: 394 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     SCREAM
    :|| V: 493 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Being a Teen : Class : Poetry :
     A Years Gone By and You Dont Love Me at All.
    :|| V: 490 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Not Sorry
    :|| V: 546 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Being a Teen : Class : Poetry :
     Forget Me!
    :|| V: 779 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Being a Teen : Class : Poetry :
     Suddnely Silence
    :|| V: 458 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     A Consequence Of Bordom
    :|| V: 453 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Little Sheep
    :|| V: 502 | C: 1 ||:
    :: : Class : Poetry :
     Death Of A Life
    :|| V: 581 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     LoveIs Not Ment for The Broken
    :|| V: 677 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     It hurt A Bit
    :|| V: 561 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Little Girl Of 17
    :|| V: 492 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     When I fall its not because I tripped.
    :|| V: 587 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     In my picture
    :|| V: 484 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     Lost
    :|| V: 566 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Your Shadows Take My Life
    :|| V: 622 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     You’re Truth In A Brighter Light
    :|| V: 501 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     I Always Knew
    :|| V: 561 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    Hey,

    I read you journal and I completely agree, It is a bunch of people acting relevant. It's supposed to be a "writing workshop" and it's nothing more than a social site. This sight has really taken a nosedive!!!!!
    | Posted on 2010-03-19 17:39:03 | by Spin - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    ok i will try to fix it thank
    | Posted on 2010-03-09 06:20:18 | by angelagresham19 - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Thanks for the comment on fake smile! Input is always apprecaited! Anyway I know it's a little weird.... I'm more of a story writer then a poet but I'm glad you liked it! :)
    | Posted on 2010-03-08 14:49:32 | by StrayCat - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    thanx for the comment
    | Posted on 2009-11-04 18:08:54 | by StainedxBlades - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Happy belated birthday
    | Posted on 2009-10-22 14:19:39 | by abuzzbuzz92 - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY I turned 20 yesterday
    | Posted on 2009-10-14 16:06:35 | by Katlord - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#11942

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.


    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry