Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: ES Magazine
    Name: ES Magazine
    ASL: 2 Years, 3 months/:S/ES
    Website:[ Education ]
    Days Away: 3363
    Life Story: Born on Sept4th,2006
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 5
    Forum Posts: 17
    Shoutbox Posts: 12
    RP Posts: 0
    Signup Date: 4400 D
    12.05 Years 1.21 Decades
    146.67 Months 628.57 Weeks
    4.400000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman

    nav
    nav

    [ Communicate asdf ]

    Recent Favorites:
    Sensuality by Passionbyapathy
    blackberries and butterflies by keitherton
    For Now and Always by charmedidentity
    Untitled: Skylight of the Mind by Origami
    Fillet of Soul by cuddledumplin
    View all Faves





    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Currently Stalking: Webmaster

    Journal:
    -------------------------------------------
    Mood: The Usual
      
    Still searching for that perfect banner.


    ...Created 2009-05-27 08:39:04     [ View Past Journals ]

    [ View as Blog ]

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

    Nothing submitted.
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    Hey guys just stopped by to check out your work; good job! Excellent interview with Blackbird, and great selections overall. I'm impressed, and pleased to see that ESM is in good hands. ;)

    ~Jen
    | Posted on 2009-07-01 15:47:41 | by Jeniffer - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    good story..
    | Posted on 2009-05-28 13:01:44 | by blackbird - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    (r hi!) (b i like ES!)
    | Posted on 2009-05-27 21:24:43 | by Vossler - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Interesting. When is the next issue? I've been waiting for someone to start one of these since Jimmy first leaped from his crib.



    MyX
    | Posted on 2009-05-27 14:33:54 | by MyX - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    when are you going to comment one of my poems? Chris
    | Posted on 2009-05-23 01:29:46 | by JoJoCrab - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    fantastic issue on a most deserving member. Three cheers to you and a few to Jaydee too. Word.
    | Posted on 2009-05-16 21:41:23 | by leftof_red - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#36566

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.

    Lunch written by HisNameIsNoMore
    Date night written by expiring_touch
    Pressure written by hybridsongwrite
    Love and Solitaire written by HisNameIsNoMore
    Hopelessly Blind written by ForgottenGraves
    Our Cinder Crisis written by SavedDragon
    On Top of a Water Wheel written by Wolfwatching
    To the King written by HisNameIsNoMore
    You Make Me speechless written by elephantasia
    Born of the Mouth written by MyPeriodical
    Commencement written by Ramneet
    Love Can Be... written by HAVENSMITH92
    untitled written by Chelebel
    Can't let my demons go written by faideddarkness
    In the end written by Janesaddiction
    In My Head written by faideddarkness
    The Last to Walk the Earth written by HisNameIsNoMore
    When Crows Tick on Windows written by metallichick786
    This written by Chelebel
    In the Mouth of Elysium written by HisNameIsNoMore
    Incubus written by monad
    Be Free written by hybridsongwrite
    By the bar written by expiring_touch
    It's been a while written by Sharati_hottie
    Dirge of Nostalgia written by HisNameIsNoMore
    Still written by HisNameIsNoMore
    Fathoms of the Lullaby Sea written by HisNameIsNoMore
    Unfortunate Reality written by TeslaKoyal
    Genesis written by saartha
    The First Time written by Wolfwatching

    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry