Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: Jester_Gesture
    Name: Katie M.F.V.
    ASL: 23/f
    Bio: [ Quick Bio ]
    Website:[ Website ]
    Days Away: 359
    Life Story: Momentum
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 23
    Forum Posts: 1
    Shoutbox Posts: 18
    RP Posts: 26
    Signup Date: 5538 D
    15.17 Years 1.52 Decades
    184.6 Months 791.14 Weeks
    5.538000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman
    Quote:
    &amp;quot;The artist has one function--to affirm and glorify life.&amp;quot; -W. Edward Brown

    nav
    nav

    [ Communicate asdf ]

    Recent Favorites:
    Arguendo by Passionbyapathy
    Yo-yo by Jacoby
    Title Soon to be Disclosed by Jacoby
    Debauchery of Personal Kabbalism through Song by _proper_noun_
    The Family by Passionbyapathy
    View all Faves




    Awards:
      Contributer: For users that are especially giving in feedback.

    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Currently Stalking: AngelOutlaw, Aaron Felix , Draumrkopa, Jacoby, Kalesar, passionbyapathy

    Journal: long ago
    -------------------------------------------
    Mood: Misc
      
    Dear universe,
    I forgot how big you were.
    I forgot the expense
    of living.


    ...Created 2013-01-22 13:52:00     [ View Past Journals ]

    [ View as Blog ]

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

     Misconception
    :|| V: 926 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     In the woodwork
    :|| V: 906 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     The Whole World Is In Your Hands
    :|| V: 1147 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Happy : Class : Poetry :
     Auburn
    :|| V: 1094 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Angst : Class : Poetry :
     The Quartz Affair:Chap.6: Constructing Destruction
    :|| V: 1488 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Story :
     Some things I have forgotten about Christmas
    :|| V: 1247 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Nostalgia : Class : Prose :
     A Series of Shorts
    :|| V: 1205 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Voices
    :|| V: 922 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Angry : Class : Poetry :
     The Voice of a Woman
    :|| V: 1321 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Death : Class : Story :
     Regardless
    :|| V: 882 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     Peppermint Traffic
    :|| V: 907 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Longing : Class : Poetry :
     Pilgrims
    :|| V: 876 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     The Highway
    :|| V: 811 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     The Quartz Affair:Chapter Five: Not Making a Scene
    :|| V: 1307 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Story :
     Driving Home In November
    :|| V: 953 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     Complain
    :|| V: 979 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Midnight Restaurants
    :|| V: 1520 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     My Greatest Defense
    :|| V: 983 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     There's the Night
    :|| V: 1108 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Prose :
     Sound (Mostly, Always, Without a Doubt)
    :|| V: 1107 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Lyrics :
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    Good thoughts I hope.

    What's the novel going to be about?

    | Posted on 2011-02-11 17:44:18 | by Jacoby - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Hey you!
    It's nice to be thought of, thanks Congratulations on the engagement, hon. And the art class-I'd love to take singing lessons, my voice has definitely gone downhill since I was in choir and needs a tuneup! You know what would be awesome to own? A cloak o.o Anyway, I hope all is still well!

    Meg
    | Posted on 2011-02-03 16:36:31 | by Draumrkopa - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    I'm doing alright. My life is a big ball of confusing, but it's manageable. How about you?
    | Posted on 2010-09-16 20:16:34 | by Krazy - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    happy bday btw. i think i lost your number you should pm it to me lol.
    | Posted on 2010-09-08 14:15:19 | by Aphotic Sunrise - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Sounds like a good time. We were talking about you because Jen is a FB whore and was stalking you and saw it was your birthday.

    How's your toe doing? =P

    | Posted on 2010-08-30 12:18:56 | by Jacoby - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Heeey, Katie. Me and Jen were only talking about you the other day. My life is just fine right now, but more importantly - HOW WAS YOUR BIRTHDAY?

    | Posted on 2010-08-29 23:13:37 | by Jacoby - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#7812

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.


    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry