Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: Katana Ryoko
    Name: Katana Ryoko
    ASL: 17/F/Cali
    Bio: [ Quick Bio ]
    Website:[ Website ]
    Blog: [ Blog ]
    Days Away: 3838
    Life Story: I've been a bad girl
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 87
    Forum Posts: 18
    Shoutbox Posts: 7
    RP Posts: 46
    Signup Date: 4935 D
    13.52 Years 1.35 Decades
    164.5 Months 705 Weeks
    4.935000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman
    Quote:
    A poem a day keeps the straitjacket away.

    nav
    nav

    AIM: April Elixir
    MSN: Jinx41990
    Yahoo: katanaangel90
    [ Communicate asdf ]

    Recent Favorites:
    My Lady by Vampiric Death
    The Moon Hangs Next To the Red Light by CeruleanStorm
    The White and Red Castle by Ayane
    When All Else Fails by xSaraHx
    how do i really hurt myself?? by SickOfHurting U
    View all Faves





    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Currently Stalking: angeldust, mmr, mimi, bobby k

    Journal:
    -------------------------------------------
    Mood: Content
      
    Life feels ok right now. I have a grilfriend now. Our relationship is kinda shaky at times, but there's nothing I wouldn't do for this girl. She's my best friend, my lover, and my girlfriend. We know each other inside out. It's all so amazing, but it's not perfect. Nothing is.


    ...Created 2008-04-20 15:56:48     [ View Past Journals ]

    [ View as Blog ]

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

     Crazy In Love
    :|| V: 1179 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     I Just Don't Know
    :|| V: 1080 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     You're My Everything
    :|| V: 1072 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Lyrics :
     Knot Of Emotions
    :|| V: 1158 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Untouchable
    :|| V: 793 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Alone : Class : Poetry :
     Your Boyfriend Wants Me (I Want Him, Too)
    :|| V: 1221 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Longing : Class : Poetry :
     Are You Real?
    :|| V: 960 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Religious : Class : Poetry :
     Post Break-Up
    :|| V: 1082 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     This Is Me
    :|| V: 909 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Being a Teen : Class : Poetry :
     This Poem Is Now History
    :|| V: 1384 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Nature : Class : Poetry :
     The Birth
    :|| V: 1204 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Satire : Class : Poetry :
     Lost
    :|| V: 736 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Alone : Class : Poetry :
     Connection
    :|| V: 945 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     I Want You Back By My Side
    :|| V: 1001 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Longing : Class : Poetry :
     Like The Wind
    :|| V: 807 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     One Second Too Late
    :|| V: 1020 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Dark : Class : Poetry :
     The Perfect Way To Fall Asleep
    :|| V: 984 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     Thank You
    :|| V: 983 | C: 4 ||:
    ::What you did : Class : Poetry :
     Born To Conquer
    :|| V: 864 | C: 4 ||:
    :: : Class : Poetry :
     My Addictive Drug
    :|| V: 868 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    Hi Kataya!

    Thank you for coming by, and for your comments on "Fools Rush In"!
    | Posted on 2008-01-21 15:29:58 | by Ron Cole - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Thanks for the comment on "Another Teen Poet"


    Sarah
    | Posted on 2007-08-07 19:37:02 | by S.A.M. - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Thanks For the comment on "How Bout You read it and find out"
    | Posted on 2007-08-07 15:37:45 | by theman - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Thank you for the comment on Little Boxes :)
    | Posted on 2007-08-07 13:06:49 | by Predator - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    thanks for reading "frustrations of a non-sexual kind"

    i agree that i could add to the poem if i wanted, but that would probably kill the poem, rambling on about an already succinct point can really stop the flow. the strength of a poem sometimes comes from its terseness and knowing where to end, so this minimalistic style is what i wanted to show here for an already agreed upon subject. thanks again for reading
    | Posted on 2007-08-07 12:35:24 | by yonkit - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    thanks for the kind words on "would you kiss me"! comments are much appreciated.

    -steph
    | Posted on 2007-08-07 12:18:00 | by playcrackthesky - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#31251

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.


    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry