Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: Madelaine
    Name: Maddie Lane
    ASL: 18/F/USA
    Bio: [ Quick Bio ]
    Website:[ Education ]
    Days Away: 3016
    Life Story: Evolving
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 0
    Forum Posts: 0
    Shoutbox Posts: 0
    RP Posts: 0
    Signup Date: 4674 D
    12.81 Years 1.28 Decades
    155.8 Months 667.71 Weeks
    4.674000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman
    Quote:
    "When choosing between evils, I always like to take the one I've never tried before." Mae West

    nav
    nav

    [ Communicate asdf ]

    View all Faves





    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Currently Stalking: Algol46, bubble_popper15, whendt, whirl

    Journal:
    -------------------------------------------
    Mood: Frustrated
      
    So, I just wanted to let you all know I did not drop off the face of the earth. Kinda wish I had. Oh well.


    ...Created 2011-04-12 13:53:15     [ View Past Journals ]

    [ View as Blog ]

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

     Chapter 2: Death's Arrival
    :|| V: 915 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Dark : Class : Story :
     Love's Inquisition
    :|| V: 1049 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Dark : Class : Prose :
     the truth about the night I died.
    :|| V: 1132 | C: 2 ||:
    ::What you did : Class : Story :
     Chapter 1: An Interview With Death
    :|| V: 1024 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Dark : Class : Story :
     My Lullabye
    :|| V: 844 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Romance : Class : Story :
     love notes no one got
    :|| V: 1010 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Romance : Class : Poetry :
     Your Broken China Doll
    :|| V: 954 | C: 5 ||:
    ::Longing : Class : Poetry :
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    I love you.
    | Posted on 2011-04-25 00:53:07 | by drkpayne - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    well as long as your doing better is all that matters right. So your moving to the big city? Look out city....lol
    | Posted on 2008-11-24 18:50:18 | by whendt - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Miss you girl!!! Where you been?
    | Posted on 2008-11-23 05:25:05 | by whendt - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Oops! "misses" "misses" He misses YOU!!!
    | Posted on 2008-11-22 23:50:33 | by Algol46 - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    And, believe me, he miss you!!
    | Posted on 2008-11-22 23:49:27 | by Algol46 - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    thank you for your comment on one of my pieces a while back. I came by to return the favour but unfortunately you've been inactive for 5 days and it won't allow me to post anything on any of your submissions.

    drop me a line when you return and i'll be happy to try again.

    Jaco.
    | Posted on 2008-05-28 14:03:03 | by Jacoby - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#50035

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.


    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry