Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: Rhythmal
    Name: William E. B.
    ASL: Born 11/10/1992 - Male
    Bio: [ Quick Bio ]
    Website:[ Website ]
    Blog: [ Blog ]
    Days Away: 286
    Life Story: 0
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 14
    Forum Posts: 4
    Shoutbox Posts: 0
    RP Posts: 0
    Signup Date: 3752 D
    10.28 Years 1.03 Decades
    125.07 Months 536 Weeks
    3.752000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman
    Quote:
    Desire is the root of all conflict.

    nav
    nav

    [ Communicate asdf ]

    Recent Favorites:
    Ode to the Blind Scribbling Pens by Runes
    A Good Night's Rest by Runes
    For the Love of Wheels by Runes
    Galilee by ANGELO
    What Becomes Of The Soul... by TsukikoShizuka
    View all Faves

    Featured:
    The City Grows



    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Journal:
    -------------------------------------------
    Mood: Relaxing
      
    Deviant Art is fun, but I did say I would post some more stuff on this site occasionally. So I'm gonna post a couple of my newer works.


    ...Created 2011-09-08 13:06:07     [ View Past Journals ]

    [ View as Blog ]

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

    Featured: The City Grows

     One day older, One year wiser.
    :|| V: 949 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Friendship : Class : Poetry :
     Summer
    :|| V: 1008 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     X
    :|| V: 1179 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Someday's Tomorrow
    :|| V: 1354 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Nature : Class : Poetry :
     Cold August
    :|| V: 1159 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Friendship : Class : Poetry :
     Old July
    :|| V: 1227 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Friendship : Class : Poetry :
     Dressed in Wool
    :|| V: 1068 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Misc :
     Ink Memory
    :|| V: 1138 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Bleeding Subtle
    :|| V: 1225 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Story :
     Eve's Choice
    :|| V: 1029 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Misc :
     Spring Flood
    :|| V: 1498 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Gravity
    :|| V: 878 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Featured workThe City Grows
    :|| V: 1053 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     In The Wind
    :|| V: 1190 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Misc :
     Cold Like Me
    :|| V: 1273 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Friendship : Class : Poetry :
     Inherent
    :|| V: 1090 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Bittersweet
    :|| V: 1155 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Misc :
     Silver Glow
    :|| V: 1098 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Beneath Screaming Stars
    :|| V: 1037 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     An Element of Toska II
    :|| V: 923 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    A grimoire is a book of personal spells... it's the same as a book of shadows (spells/incantations), really, but they are usually tried-and-true, tweaked or written to specific effects/results.
    | Posted on 2009-10-08 22:28:20 | by Runes - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Thank you for the comment.
    | Posted on 2009-09-27 21:12:29 | by silverfragment - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    thanks for the comments :)
    | Posted on 2009-09-19 16:04:52 | by FadedSilence - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Thanks a lot for your comment!

    I did spend a while wondering if I should try to change it to vultures. Hawks seemed more fitting, I've seen them pick apart moose bodies, it was very gruesome but at the same time held a peace to it, a balance.
    | Posted on 2009-09-09 01:19:42 | by amanda99737 - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Thanks for stopping by and taking the time to comment!
    | Posted on 2009-09-04 06:30:05 | by isis_lenore - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    I have never heard of or read Amelia Atwater-Rhodes, I will have to look those up when I get my library card reinstated (don't ask--I have this "thing" about returning books, I am always on the Book Police's "Habitual Offender" lists).

    I'm glad I'm not the only one who finds Twilight revolting and has the sense to recognize it before wasting 1.5+ hrs. of life they can't get back trapped in some angsty blood-sucking pre-teen fantasy land of gossamer clothing and botox-lipped bad acting. I commend you on your entertainment tastes!

    Also, I have never seen you misspell anything... don't know what that was about, but you're fine.


    | Posted on 2009-09-01 09:40:13 | by Runes - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#67925

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.


    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry