Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: Sasafraz
    Name: Sas girl
    ASL: 0/girl/
    Website:[ Website ]
    Days Away: 3718
    Life Story: Musical talent
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 0
    Forum Posts: 0
    Shoutbox Posts: 0
    RP Posts: 868
    Signup Date: 5071 D
    13.89 Years 1.39 Decades
    169.03 Months 724.43 Weeks
    5.071000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman
    Quote:
    Life may not always be good, but if you can just hang on for one more minute, it will get better.

    nav
    nav

    MSN: sydneypapaya@hotmail.com
    [ Communicate asdf ]

    View all Faves

    Featured:
    Roses May be Red...



    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Journal: Alcohol fun...
    -------------------------------------------
    Mood: Stressed
      
    I've been stressed cuz of family, so you might just see more poems up. I end up writing when i'm sad of frustrated... I'm alive though, and i'm still smileing day after day. I know everything will work out so don't be scared when you see all the sad poetry i've written. Oh! and i'm writing a story thats about 8 pages long right now and if you wanna hear it, just mail me at:
    Sydhall1990@yahoo.com
    its really good and everyone i've shown so far likes it, even someone that hates reading Anyways, thats whats up with me ^.^


    ...Created 2007-01-10 21:56:24     [ View Past Journals ]

    [ View as Blog ]

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

    Featured: Roses May be Red...

     The End Of The World Has Two Faces
    :|| V: 616 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Nature : Class : Poetry :
     The Miracle Pill
    :|| V: 495 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     If Only
    :|| V: 572 | C: 0 ||:
    :: : Class : Poetry :
     A Stranger Saw The Real Me.
    :|| V: 626 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Why Does Nobody Hear Me?
    :|| V: 520 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     The Labrinth Of Life
    :|| V: 520 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Stuck Between Two Worlds
    :|| V: 511 | C: 0 ||:
    :: : Class : Poetry :
     Love is Daily
    :|| V: 650 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     Creation Wonders
    :|| V: 537 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     All I Want
    :|| V: 655 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     Writing on black paper
    :|| V: 521 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Friendship : Class : Poetry :
     My Support
    :|| V: 571 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Passion : Class : Poetry :
     Drowning
    :|| V: 749 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Kitty
    :|| V: 578 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Happyness
    :|| V: 729 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Inside, Outside
    :|| V: 642 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Mirror or Mask : Class : Poetry :
     Featured workRoses May be Red...
    :|| V: 750 | C: 3 ||:
    :: : Class : Poetry :
     Alone
    :|| V: 556 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Me, Myself, and I
    :|| V: 492 | C: 2 ||:
    :: : Class : Poetry :
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    Thanks for your comment on "Getting Over." I know what you mean about ending stuff! I have hardest time trying to end things I write, that usually I don't finish them until I can hardly remember the poem at all!
    Thanks,
    ~Sephe~
    | Posted on 2007-01-31 15:20:29 | by Persephone - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Hey thanks for the comment on My Love For You you area great writer as well so keep it up and i wrote that for this one girl becuase she may possibly be the best thing that has ahppened to me in my life because of all the [censored] ive been through all the [censored] that has happened resently so keep up the good work i enjoyer your write "The Miracle Pill"
    | Posted on 2007-01-11 15:15:39 | by panzyrocker - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    thx so much for commenting on my poem 'if only i loevd you'. you got exactly what i felt about the situation: regret. thank you!
    | Posted on 2007-01-06 00:00:00 | by Ola - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    You died :(
    | Posted on 2006-11-28 00:00:00 | by Khargath - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    I am not sure when Baily will be getting on, but I have posted in our Rp today. Later.
    | Posted on 2006-11-25 00:00:00 | by Khargath - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Thanx, i seem to only be able to write short poems at 3am in the morning, after severl cups of tea and watching reruns of the simpsons.. i havent done that in a while though..:) im sure youll be able to.. if you put you mind to it
    | Posted on 2006-11-17 00:00:00 | by ellesmera - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#38700

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.


    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry