Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: dismal_s child
    Name: Karolin3 Katastroph3
    ASL: 19/F/On A Carousel
    Bio: [ Quick Bio ]
    Website:[ Education ]
    Blog: [ Blog ]
    Days Away: 2649
    Life Story: Let It Be
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 47
    Forum Posts: 0
    Shoutbox Posts: 1
    RP Posts: 16
    Signup Date: 6049 D
    16.57 Years 1.66 Decades
    201.63 Months 864.14 Weeks
    6.049000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman
    Quote:
    If you feel discouraged that theres a lack of color here, Please dont worry lover, its really bursting at the seems.--Death Cab

    nav
    nav

    Yahoo: cheerycarrie@yahoo.
    [ Communicate asdf ]

    Recent Favorites:
    forward drawkcab by Nicholas Lala
    my dreams are silent by isabella
    my caring carebear. by PopRocksRae
    Seam of Density by Lady of Shalott
    she sits in a corner by deadndreaming
    View all Faves

    Featured:
    Other Lovely Thoughts



    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Currently Stalking: ruejacobs, SAGITTREVEALED

    Journal: yawn
    -------------------------------------------
    Mood: seesaw
      
    got fired.


    ...Created 2010-02-21 00:14:19     [ View Past Journals ]

    [ View as Blog ]

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

    Featured: Other Lovely Thoughts

     High School Romance
    :|| V: 1143 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     The Written Word.
    :|| V: 1153 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Comedy : Class : Rant :
     Bought and Sold
    :|| V: 1061 | C: 5 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Half Empty
    :|| V: 1184 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     My Cub
    :|| V: 1031 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     Caterpillar
    :|| V: 1504 | C: 2 ||:
    :: : Class : Misc :
     Birth
    :|| V: 1447 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Deep Thought :
     To Him (as he sleeps)
    :|| V: 1199 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     Grr.
    :|| V: 1016 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Mood Swing,
    :|| V: 1471 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Being a Teen : Class : Poetry :
     Gwendylln Rose
    :|| V: 1177 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Childrens : Class : Poetry :
     Rip the bandage off
    :|| V: 1600 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Random Thoughts :
     Walking Sideways
    :|| V: 1172 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Validated
    :|| V: 1070 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Angry : Class : Poetry :
     Never Find Yourself
    :|| V: 1134 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Nature : Class : Poetry :
     Bitter
    :|| V: 1105 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Noone Knows The End
    :|| V: 1129 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Squeak and Rabbit
    :|| V: 1600 | C: 2 ||:
    :: : Class : Poetry :
     Golden Girl
    :|| V: 1023 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Friendship : Class : Poetry :
     Featured workOther Lovely Thoughts
    :|| V: 1349 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Sorry : Class : Poetry :
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    care-bear,
    you could never screw up. not now atleast. I love you and believe in you.
    <3:Rachel aka your squee/poprocks
    | Posted on 2010-01-13 12:56:58 | by PopRocksRae - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Mummie will curb-stomp any man that breaks her Spawns' hearts.
    | Posted on 2009-12-16 16:49:03 | by ruejacobs - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    So
    | Posted on 2009-12-16 11:58:49 | by dismal_s child - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Scared
    | Posted on 2009-12-16 11:57:41 | by dismal_s child - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Of
    | Posted on 2009-12-16 11:56:25 | by dismal_s child - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Screwing
    | Posted on 2009-12-16 11:55:48 | by dismal_s child - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#19757

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.


    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry