Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: in_a_trap
    Name: Courtney Simmons
    ASL: 15/f/nc
    Bio: [ Quick Bio ]
    Website:[ Website ]
    Days Away: 5311
    Life Story: im 15
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 11
    Forum Posts: 8
    Shoutbox Posts: 0
    RP Posts: 0
    Signup Date: 5562 D
    15.24 Years 1.52 Decades
    185.4 Months 794.57 Weeks
    5.562000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman
    Quote:
    my vision of my scars is bueaty, but my reflection is destoryed

    nav
    nav

    Yahoo: in_a_trap@yahoo.com
    [ Communicate asdf ]

    Recent Favorites:
    When We Were One by purple dinosaur
    My Scars by S.A.M.
    A Fatal Mistake by S.A.M.
    Gone To Cuts by sinister_always
    All Over You by sinister_always
    View all Faves

    Featured:
    i am singing


    Awards:
      Contributer: For users that are especially giving in feedback.

    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Journal: BIG NEWS
    -------------------------------------------
    Mood: content
      
    HEY EVERYONE, I JUST WANTED TO LET YOU ALL KNOW THAT MEAD JOE TOOK THE NEXT STEP, I MOVED IN WITH HIM. YEP, I MIGHT NOT BE ON VERY OFTEN BUT GOOD LUCK WITH YOUR POETRY, I HOPE YOU ARE ALL HAPPY, I KNOW I AM.


    ...Created 2006-08-17 07:04:10     [ View Past Journals ]

    [ View as Blog ]

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

    Featured: i am singing

     The Mother And Daughter
    :|| V: 968 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     empty souls
    :|| V: 1238 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     Only A Child
    :|| V: 1244 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     Happy Birthday
    :|| V: 1397 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     my father
    :|| V: 1186 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
     your damn blue eyes
    :|| V: 935 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     You Are Scum
    :|| V: 1100 | C: 5 ||:
    ::Angry : Class : Poetry :
     The Poem Of A Teenage Witch
    :|| V: 632 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Angry : Class : Poetry :
     twelve long stem roses
    :|| V: 747 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     i smiled
    :|| V: 838 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     you werent suppose to
    :|| V: 896 | C: 6 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     you will hate her
    :|| V: 826 | C: 5 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Featured worki am singing
    :|| V: 790 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     my bright star
    :|| V: 1059 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     are you still there
    :|| V: 788 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     can i
    :|| V: 915 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     A walk down memory lane 1st ch
    :|| V: 1064 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Religious : Class : Prose :
     A Walk Down Memory Lane
    :|| V: 1055 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Religious : Class : Prose :
     untitled
    :|| V: 803 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Cutting or Mutilation : Class : Poetry :
     who is to say
    :|| V: 967 | C: 4 ||:
    ::Serious : Class : Poetry :
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    i know you don't have the internet nd you've not been here in forver but god babe i miss you so [censored] much and im gong to find you. <3 Mal's gonna be down this summer. She misses you too.
    | Posted on 2007-07-02 23:38:50 | by sinister_always - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    courtney, happy belated birthday. i hope you are doing well. i sense unease in your heart. tell april best of wishes for her and the baby.
    | Posted on 2006-10-14 00:00:00 | by sinister_always - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Hi Courtney,
    Thanks so much for your kind comments on "When We Were One." I'm glad you could relate. And thanks for adding me to your favourites, I really appreciate that! I'm going to read some of your stuff now so I can return the favour. Thanks again!

    - Anabel
    | Posted on 2006-07-27 00:00:00 | by purple dinosaur - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#26109

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.


    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry