Writingpoetry

[ Join Free! ]
(No Spam mail)

dotsdots
nav
  • RolePlay
  • Join Us
  • Writings
  • Shoutbox
  • Community
  • Digg Mashup
  • Mp3 Search
  • Online Education
  • My Youtube
  • Ear Training
  • Funny Pics
  • nav



    nav
  • Role Play
  • Piano Music
  • Free Videos
  • Web 2.0
  • nav



    << | >>
    poetry


    --Elite Writer
    Alias: obaid
    Name: DI@BO .
    ASL: 21/M/Gauntlet
    Website:[ Website ]
    Days Away: 1582
    Life Story: Blank
    [ Ignore User ]

    Favorites: 10
    Forum Posts: 0
    Shoutbox Posts: 0
    RP Posts: 0
    Signup Date: 5997 D
    16.43 Years 1.64 Decades
    199.9 Months 856.71 Weeks
    5.997000e+8 Heart Beats
    -There you go eggman
    Quote:
    &quot;Silence is argument carried out by other means.&quot; -CHE

    nav
    nav

    Yahoo: -
    [ Communicate asdf ]

    Recent Favorites:
    Alive at Night by BlazeFlamme
    Four teeth by N0shin
    Just Can't by MaxHam
    The End of the World by inkpen
    Two Years by darkwinged
    View all Faves

    Featured:
    KILLED BY THE UN



    [ + RSS ]
    [ + Google It ]
    [ + My Yahoo ]



    Currently Stalking: saaber, N0shin

    dotsLast 20 Submissionsdots

    Featured: KILLED BY THE UN

     (L)iving (I)n a (F)ake (E)xistence
    :|| V: 1486 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Random Thoughts :
     ROAD TO NOWHERE
    :|| V: 1139 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     CLOUD COMPANY
    :|| V: 1112 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     THE LOST LAMB
    :|| V: 1087 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     APPRENTICESHIP
    :|| V: 1303 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     A HAPPY BIRTHDAY
    :|| V: 1310 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     THINKING ABOUT THE INEVITABLE
    :|| V: 1476 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Longing : Class : Poetry :
     A Cry You Won't Hear Or Read!
    :|| V: 1344 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Political : Class : Poetry :
     Unnamed Feeling
    :|| V: 1595 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Depressed : Class : Poetry :
     Featured workKILLED BY THE UN
    :|| V: 1104 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Political : Class : Poetry :
     Undefined
    :|| V: 1389 | C: 0 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     NOSTALGIA
    :|| V: 1201 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Friendship : Class : Poetry :
     TOGETHER FOREVER
    :|| V: 1159 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Venting : Class : Poetry :
     SWAP
    :|| V: 1424 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Satire : Class : Poetry :
     Beginning of the end
    :|| V: 1419 | C: 3 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     Some sin
    :|| V: 1456 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     Here With Me
    :|| V: 1342 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Love : Class : Poetry :
     Uniqueness
    :|| V: 1393 | C: 1 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
     Painful Reality
    :|| V: 1584 | C: 6 ||:
    ::Friendship : Class : Poetry :
     Change of Tide
    :|| V: 1305 | C: 2 ||:
    ::Misc : Class : Poetry :
    List All...





    ||| Messages |||
      
    Hey, Yes sorry I am still working on trying to get a layout design and such things. I have also gone onto a side project called "Sonya's Renegades" A novel but I am still in exsistance with the zine
    | Posted on 2009-02-16 17:55:40 | by MaxHam - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Wow...thanks for your comments on "it's so strange". A couple of months ago I was gonna delete that one because no one was commenting on it and I didn't really like it at the time, I thought it was bad. Thanks for showing me otherwise.
    | Posted on 2008-12-29 16:02:22 | by Sparkster - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    ANother comment yea. lol thanks for the imput, i hope i practice eneough to get to that point.

    cry
    | Posted on 2008-06-20 17:37:39 | by WhY-dO-yOu-CrY - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    thanks for the comment on 'Happy Mother's Day...To an Aunt". i'm really glad you liked it. And i did give it to them, but i put it in their room when we were all leaving to bring me home. So i didn't know what they thought of it until the next weekend. lol my aunt told me to give it to them in person next time. but that is a little too much out of my comfort zone...

    Cry
    | Posted on 2008-06-20 17:34:40 | by WhY-dO-yOu-CrY - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    Heya Obaid, thanks for commenting on 'Hey There' It's been an age since I wrote anything worthwhile... I always like this one though. It's basically how I started to fall for the girl in my life. It's strange to hear that other's have gone through similar situations... always think it's unique, you know?

    I hope things are going well for you and her!
    | Posted on 2008-04-03 16:45:16 | by Flynn - [ Reply to This ] -
      
    thanx for your comment on my piece
    | Posted on 2008-04-03 15:36:10 | by Someones Epiphany - [ Reply to This ] -



    Format Text?


    Forum id=#21735

    Be kind, take a few minutes to review the hard work of others <3
    It means a lot to them, as it does to you.


    Google
     


    poetry

    dotsLogindots

    User Name:

    Password:

    [ Quick Signup ]
    [ Lost Password ]


    January 10 07
    131,497 Poems
    Posted

    I have 14,000+ Subscribers on Youtube. See my Video Tutorials

    [ Angst Poetry ]
    [ Cutters ]
    [ Famous Poetry ]
    [ Poetry Scams ]



    FontSize:
    [ Smaller ] [ Bigger ]
     Poetry